Photography

       


PAUL EDWARD LOVE, JR.

April 12, 1961

 

         

Paul Edward Love Jr., born April 12, 1961 entered peaceful rest on Monday, December 4, 2018. Paul was the second child born to Edwina L. Love-Fanner and the late Paul E. Love Sr. His father, sister Angela R. Love and niece Krystle L. King -preceded him in death.

 

Paul accepted Christ and was baptized at an early age. He was very active in church, youth choir, usher board, Sunday school, and Baptist Training Union at Mt. Calvary Baptist Church. He later joined Delcrest Church of God in Christ. He graduated from Sam Houston High School in 1979. After graduation, he earned his Associates Degree in Business from San Antonio College.

 

Paul was employed at Credit Human (formerly SACU) for the past 29 years. His coworkers were not just his coworkers, they were just like his family. He had a big heart and a keen sense of humor that would brighten up any room. He was a huge sports fan, enjoyed playing basketball, going to the movies and being around family and friends.

 

He leaves to cherished his memory his mother, Edwina L. Love-Fanner, sisters Teresa Love Williams (James), Karen Love, and brother Robert B. Love (Sherry), Houston, TX, two nieces Keyonna A. Johnson, Bianca A. Love, and one nephew Joseph A. Love, great niece Jocelyn and great nephew Dante, Uncle James Betts, Texarkana, TX, Uncle Willie Betts (Frances) DeKalb, TX, Donnie Betts (Linda) Denver, CO, Aunt Lois French, Portland, OR. A host of cousins, friends and coworkers.

 

To Cherish Paul's Loving Memory:

aka: Botle, BB, Boat, Uncle BB, Skillet, Beetle Bug

  

            

© 2019 Lewis Funeral Home. All Rights Reserved.